Sale

Black Cumin Seed Oil

499.00 459.00

Pure & Natural
Useful for skin & hair
Made in small batches
Free of harmful chemicals
200 ML bottle

SKU: CO03 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Black Cumin Seed Oil is also known as “Kalonji tel” in India. It is a very popular oil in the Indian subcontinent for its numerous benefits. Recently it is also being used as Onion oil for hair care and hair massage. It may help in hair growth and reduces hair fall. In Ayurveda, it is regarded as medicine to eczema and psoriasis.

Important facts:

Botanical Name Nigella sativa
Origin India
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Aroma Herb, Onion
Parts Used Seed

Health benefits of Black Cumin Seed Oil:

  • Research shows that regular massage with this oil can provide relief from Eczema.
  • Adding it facial oil or cream will enhance its ability to fight acne.
  • In recent times it is used as Onion oil for hair care, as it makes hair soft and smooth.

How to use Black Cumin Seed Oil:

  • Massage on hair roots gently. Keep it for at least half an hour before washing with natural soap.
  • You can mix it with essential oils for body massage.

Cautions:

  • During pregnancy, consult your physician before using it.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Cumin Seed Oil”