Frankincense Essential Oil

249.00

10 ML Glass Bottle

SKU: EO005 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Frankincense Essential Oil is from the resin of the Boswellia serrata of Boswellia genus.  Frankincense means good incense in the old French language. You can use it in a diffuser to provide protection to your family and promote positive energy. You will feel an aroma of a temple with this oil.

Indian breed is also known as Olibanum. Which is among rich varieties of frankincense. It has anti-anxiety and depression reducing properties. Therefore, you can inhale or directly rub a couple of drops of frankincense essential oil.  Because it is anti-bacterial it helps to boost the immunity of the body. Its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties helps to heal wounds and infections. Along with ginger essential oil and any carrier oil, it creates a strong blend for skin care.

 

Additional information

Size

10 ML

Specifications

[su_table responsive=”yes”]

Botanical Name Boswellia seratta
Origin India
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Aroma Fresh, Resinous
Parts Used Resin or gum

[/su_table]

How to use

  • Direct palm inhalation
  • Few drops in the diffuser
  • Add 1-2 drops to skin toner
  • Blend with lavender oil

Health benefits

  • Promotes skin health
  • May heal scars or minor injuries
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Skin cell regenerative

Cautions

  • Use well diluted.
  • During pregnancy, consult your physician before using.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Essential Oil”